Arms Warrior class crest

Best Trinkets for Arms Warrior in WoW Midnight (Patch 12.1.0.69933)

Patch 12.1.0 · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · 50,000 iterations per trinket

Top single target trinkets for Arms Warrior on patch 12.1.0.69933: Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique from The Venomous Abyss at +9.32% DPS, then Voracious Heart of Ula'tek (8.51%) and Keeper's Seething Core (7.90%). Every trinket is simmed at item level 334.

Top gain
+9.32%
Baseline
200,629 DPS
Trinkets
56
Item level
334

Full ranking, single target

56 trinkets
RankTrinketilvlDPS gainvs baseline
1Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique iconZul'jin's Guillotine Technique334+18,6899.32%
2Voracious Heart of Ula'tek iconVoracious Heart of Ula'tek334+17,0718.51%
3Keeper's Seething Core iconKeeper's Seething Core334+15,8417.90%
4Gebbo's Bottomless Bag iconGebbo's Bottomless Bag334+15,6947.82%
5Coiled Fangstone iconCoiled Fangstone334+15,6467.80%
6Font of Venomous Rage iconFont of Venomous Rage334+15,2597.61%
7Sszorak's Ferocity iconSszorak's Ferocity334+14,8227.39%
8Sapling of the Dawnroot iconSapling of the Dawnroot334+14,4807.22%
9Darkmoon Dominion: Hunt iconDarkmoon Dominion: HuntEmbellished331+14,1977.08%
10Vile Vial of Volatile Venom iconVile Vial of Volatile Venom334+14,0537.00%
11Resonant Bellowstone iconResonant Bellowstone334+13,9296.94%
12Darkmoon Dominion: Blood iconDarkmoon Dominion: BloodEmbellished331+13,7686.86%
13Fiber of Living Agony iconFiber of Living Agony321+13,5916.77%
14Seed of the Devouring Wild iconSeed of the Devouring Wild334+13,5806.77%
15Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful iconEffigy of Ula'tek's Faithful321+13,5666.76%
16Tumor of the Swarm iconTumor of the Swarm334+13,5096.73%
17Idol of the War Loa iconIdol of the War Loa334+13,3986.68%
18Glorious Crusader's Keepsake iconGlorious Crusader's Keepsake321+13,0016.48%
19Tattered Amani War Banner iconTattered Amani War Banner334+12,9056.43%
20Withered Saptor's Paw iconWithered Saptor's Paw321+12,8506.40%
21Magister's Alchemist Stone iconMagister's Alchemist StoneEmbellished331+12,8276.39%
22Darkmoon Dominion: Void iconDarkmoon Dominion: VoidEmbellished331+12,7746.37%
23Drum of Renewed Bonds (Critical Strike) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Critical Strike)321+12,1646.06%
24Drum of Renewed Bonds (Mastery) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Mastery)321+12,0326.00%
25Ruby Whelp Shell iconRuby Whelp Shell334+11,9865.97%
26Drum of Renewed Bonds (Versatility) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Versatility)321+11,6595.81%
27Blazebinder's Hoof iconBlazebinder's Hoof334+11,6565.81%
28Drum of Renewed Bonds (Haste) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Haste)321+11,2745.62%
29Lost Idol of the Hash'ey iconLost Idol of the Hash'ey321+10,5975.28%
30Idol of the Howling Nexus iconIdol of the Howling Nexus334+9,9364.95%
31Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity iconVenomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity298+9,8804.92%
32Merektha's Fang iconMerektha's Fang334+9,4884.73%
33First Mate's Shellward iconFirst Mate's Shellward334+9,2654.62%
34Manaheart's Binding Flame iconManaheart's Binding Flame334+9,2344.60%
35Mchimba's Ritual Bandages iconMchimba's Ritual Bandages334+9,1824.58%
36Darkmoon Dominion: Rot iconDarkmoon Dominion: RotEmbellished331+9,1224.55%
37Ophidian Bone Whistle iconOphidian Bone Whistle308+8,4514.21%
38Holy Retributor's Order iconHoly Retributor's Order321+8,1814.08%
39Crucible of Erratic Energies iconCrucible of Erratic Energies295+8,1314.05%
40Tangle of Vibrant Vines iconTangle of Vibrant Vines321+7,4263.70%
41Toxiferous Transfusion iconToxiferous Transfusion308+7,3783.68%
42Darkmoon Deck: Hunt iconDarkmoon Deck: Hunt220+7,1393.56%
43Sealed Chaos Urn iconSealed Chaos Urn321+6,7263.35%
44Darkmoon Deck: Blood iconDarkmoon Deck: Blood220+6,5873.28%
45Darkmoon Deck: Void iconDarkmoon Deck: Void220+6,0733.03%
46Feathered Bell iconFeathered Bell282+5,7882.88%
47Freightrunner's Flask iconFreightrunner's Flask334+5,7222.85%
48Sharp Axe Holster iconSharp Axe Holster282+5,6392.81%
49Lightspire Core iconLightspire Core334+5,2672.63%
50Void Execution Mandate iconVoid Execution Mandate334+4,7442.36%
51Forgotten Farstrider's Insignia iconForgotten Farstrider's Insignia263+4,7282.36%
52Spirit-Rending Poison iconSpirit-Rending Poison308+4,5072.25%
53Spirit Ward iconSpirit Ward308+4,4492.22%
54Knot of Writhing Serpents iconKnot of Writhing Serpents334+3,9351.96%
55Darkmoon Deck: Rot iconDarkmoon Deck: Rot220+3,9301.96%
56Permafrost Essence iconPermafrost Essence334-44-0.02%

Top trinket pairings (single target)

Combined gain adds the two solo gains together. It's an upper bound, since the pair isn't simmed together.

  1. 1+35,76017.8%
  2. 2+34,53017.2%
  3. 3+32,91216.4%

Paste your /simc string to get a ranked upgrade list for your character.

Paste your /simc

DPS for your currently equipped gear.

Consumables
Equipped gear
Gear is simmed at the ilvls in your paste.

Only Best Gear needs an account. Sign in to keep your sim history.

New to simming? How to get your /simc string

Methodology

Baseline profile

SimulationCraft's default Arms Warrior profile at current-season item level, with no trinkets. Talents, consumables, gems and enchants follow SimC's latest defaults.

Iteration count

50,000 iterations per trinket, which keeps the error on each result under 0.5%.

Cleave

Three targets for five minutes. Use it for Mythic+ and raid fights with adds.

Patchwerk

One target for five minutes, no movement, no adds. Use it for single-target bosses.

Not included

Tier set bonuses, hero talent choices other than SimC's default, boss mechanics and movement, and how the trinket interacts with the rest of your gear.

Embellished trinkets

Darkmoon Dominion trinkets count toward the two-embellishment cap, and the baseline profile already wears two embellished crafted pieces. Those rows are simmed with one baseline embellishment removed, so their gain includes the slot they cost. Rows marked Embellished in the table are the ones this applies to.

Source patch

SimulationCraft af05b9e2e1e50ad5b50f255d7189161dcc058554, client build 12.1.0.69933, generated Oct 11, 2026. Re-run every Sunday after the weekly SimC update.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best trinket for Arms Warrior in Patch 12.1.0.69933?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique, at +9.32% DPS over wearing no trinket in Patch 12.1.0.69933. The table above ranks every current-season trinket for Arms Warrior.

What are the top 3 trinkets for Arms Warrior?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique ranks #1 at +9.32% DPS from The Venomous Abyss; Voracious Heart of Ula'tek ranks #2 at +8.51% from The Venomous Abyss; Keeper's Seething Core ranks #3 at +7.90% from The Venomous Abyss. Gains are over wearing no trinket.

How does Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique compare on Cleave vs Patchwerk for Arms Warrior?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique gains +10.4% DPS on Cleave and +9.32% DPS on Patchwerk for Arms Warrior. The rank-1 pick is the same in both fight styles.

What's the difference between Arms's Cleave and Patchwerk picks?

Cleave has three targets, so trinkets that hit several enemies or scale with your AoE move up. Patchwerk is one target and favours pure single-target damage. Arms Warrior can have a different best trinket in each; switch fight style above to compare.

How often is the Arms Warrior trinket leaderboard updated?

Every Sunday, after the weekly SimulationCraft update. The methodology section shows the SimC build and date the current numbers come from.

Are these results from real character data or theorycrafted?

They're SimulationCraft sims. Every trinket is simmed on the same default Warrior profile and the page shows how much DPS it adds. Your own gear can shift the order a bit; the sim form above ranks trinkets on your character.