Fury Warrior class crest

Best Trinkets for Fury Warrior in WoW Midnight (Patch 12.1.0.69933)

Patch 12.1.0 · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · 50,000 iterations per trinket

Top single target trinkets for Fury Warrior on patch 12.1.0.69933: Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique from The Venomous Abyss at +9.79% DPS, then Keeper's Seething Core (8.55%) and Voracious Heart of Ula'tek (8.47%). Every trinket is simmed at item level 334.

Top gain
+9.79%
Baseline
213,266 DPS
Trinkets
56
Item level
334

Full ranking, single target

56 trinkets
RankTrinketilvlDPS gainvs baseline
1Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique iconZul'jin's Guillotine Technique334+20,8739.79%
2Keeper's Seething Core iconKeeper's Seething Core334+18,2398.55%
3Voracious Heart of Ula'tek iconVoracious Heart of Ula'tek334+18,0588.47%
4Gebbo's Bottomless Bag iconGebbo's Bottomless Bag334+16,4207.70%
5Sszorak's Ferocity iconSszorak's Ferocity334+16,2337.61%
6Sapling of the Dawnroot iconSapling of the Dawnroot334+16,1767.58%
7Coiled Fangstone iconCoiled Fangstone334+15,9837.49%
8Tumor of the Swarm iconTumor of the Swarm334+14,9717.02%
9Withered Saptor's Paw iconWithered Saptor's Paw321+14,8666.97%
10Vile Vial of Volatile Venom iconVile Vial of Volatile Venom334+14,6646.88%
11Darkmoon Dominion: Hunt iconDarkmoon Dominion: HuntEmbellished331+14,2286.67%
12Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful iconEffigy of Ula'tek's Faithful321+14,1616.64%
13Resonant Bellowstone iconResonant Bellowstone334+14,1116.62%
14Darkmoon Dominion: Blood iconDarkmoon Dominion: BloodEmbellished331+14,0746.60%
15Tattered Amani War Banner iconTattered Amani War Banner334+13,9716.55%
16Seed of the Devouring Wild iconSeed of the Devouring Wild334+13,8766.51%
17Font of Venomous Rage iconFont of Venomous Rage334+13,8196.48%
18Blazebinder's Hoof iconBlazebinder's Hoof334+13,7556.45%
19Glorious Crusader's Keepsake iconGlorious Crusader's Keepsake321+13,6216.39%
20Fiber of Living Agony iconFiber of Living Agony321+13,5106.33%
21Darkmoon Dominion: Void iconDarkmoon Dominion: VoidEmbellished331+13,2896.23%
22Magister's Alchemist Stone iconMagister's Alchemist StoneEmbellished331+13,2846.23%
23Drum of Renewed Bonds (Haste) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Haste)321+13,0226.11%
24Idol of the War Loa iconIdol of the War Loa334+13,0106.10%
25Ruby Whelp Shell iconRuby Whelp Shell334+12,8106.01%
26Drum of Renewed Bonds (Mastery) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Mastery)321+12,4335.83%
27Drum of Renewed Bonds (Versatility) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Versatility)321+12,4065.82%
28Drum of Renewed Bonds (Critical Strike) iconDrum of Renewed Bonds (Critical Strike)321+12,2435.74%
29Idol of the Howling Nexus iconIdol of the Howling Nexus334+11,0265.17%
30Lost Idol of the Hash'ey iconLost Idol of the Hash'ey321+10,5914.97%
31Merektha's Fang iconMerektha's Fang334+9,9464.66%
32Manaheart's Binding Flame iconManaheart's Binding Flame334+9,7514.57%
33Darkmoon Dominion: Rot iconDarkmoon Dominion: RotEmbellished331+9,7394.57%
34Mchimba's Ritual Bandages iconMchimba's Ritual Bandages334+9,7254.56%
35First Mate's Shellward iconFirst Mate's Shellward334+9,7104.55%
36Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity iconVenomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity298+9,2364.33%
37Holy Retributor's Order iconHoly Retributor's Order321+8,8824.16%
38Crucible of Erratic Energies iconCrucible of Erratic Energies295+8,4203.95%
39Toxiferous Transfusion iconToxiferous Transfusion308+7,6973.61%
40Ophidian Bone Whistle iconOphidian Bone Whistle308+7,5723.55%
41Tangle of Vibrant Vines iconTangle of Vibrant Vines321+7,2573.40%
42Darkmoon Deck: Hunt iconDarkmoon Deck: Hunt220+7,0683.31%
43Darkmoon Deck: Blood iconDarkmoon Deck: Blood220+6,8613.22%
44Darkmoon Deck: Void iconDarkmoon Deck: Void220+6,3382.97%
45Sharp Axe Holster iconSharp Axe Holster282+6,1402.88%
46Feathered Bell iconFeathered Bell282+5,9842.81%
47Spirit-Rending Poison iconSpirit-Rending Poison308+5,6322.64%
48Forgotten Farstrider's Insignia iconForgotten Farstrider's Insignia263+5,2502.46%
49Lightspire Core iconLightspire Core334+5,1762.43%
50Void Execution Mandate iconVoid Execution Mandate334+4,8912.29%
51Knot of Writhing Serpents iconKnot of Writhing Serpents334+4,8062.25%
52Spirit Ward iconSpirit Ward308+4,5602.14%
53Freightrunner's Flask iconFreightrunner's Flask334+4,2662.00%
54Darkmoon Deck: Rot iconDarkmoon Deck: Rot220+4,0581.90%
55Sealed Chaos Urn iconSealed Chaos Urn321+3,2881.54%
56Permafrost Essence iconPermafrost Essence334+910.04%

Top trinket pairings (single target)

Combined gain adds the two solo gains together. It's an upper bound, since the pair isn't simmed together.

  1. 1+39,11218.3%
  2. 2+38,93118.3%
  3. 3+36,29717.0%

Paste your /simc string to get a ranked upgrade list for your character.

Paste your /simc

DPS for your currently equipped gear.

Consumables
Equipped gear
Gear is simmed at the ilvls in your paste.

Only Best Gear needs an account. Sign in to keep your sim history.

New to simming? How to get your /simc string

Methodology

Baseline profile

SimulationCraft's default Fury Warrior profile at current-season item level, with no trinkets. Talents, consumables, gems and enchants follow SimC's latest defaults.

Iteration count

50,000 iterations per trinket, which keeps the error on each result under 0.5%.

Cleave

Three targets for five minutes. Use it for Mythic+ and raid fights with adds.

Patchwerk

One target for five minutes, no movement, no adds. Use it for single-target bosses.

Not included

Tier set bonuses, hero talent choices other than SimC's default, boss mechanics and movement, and how the trinket interacts with the rest of your gear.

Embellished trinkets

Darkmoon Dominion trinkets count toward the two-embellishment cap, and the baseline profile already wears two embellished crafted pieces. Those rows are simmed with one baseline embellishment removed, so their gain includes the slot they cost. Rows marked Embellished in the table are the ones this applies to.

Source patch

SimulationCraft af05b9e2e1e50ad5b50f255d7189161dcc058554, client build 12.1.0.69933, generated Oct 11, 2026. Re-run every Sunday after the weekly SimC update.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best trinket for Fury Warrior in Patch 12.1.0.69933?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique, at +9.79% DPS over wearing no trinket in Patch 12.1.0.69933. The table above ranks every current-season trinket for Fury Warrior.

What are the top 3 trinkets for Fury Warrior?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique ranks #1 at +9.79% DPS from The Venomous Abyss; Keeper's Seething Core ranks #2 at +8.55% from The Venomous Abyss; Voracious Heart of Ula'tek ranks #3 at +8.47% from The Venomous Abyss. Gains are over wearing no trinket.

How does Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique compare on Cleave vs Patchwerk for Fury Warrior?

Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique gains +12.2% DPS on Cleave and +9.79% DPS on Patchwerk for Fury Warrior. The rank-1 pick is the same in both fight styles.

What's the difference between Fury's Cleave and Patchwerk picks?

Cleave has three targets, so trinkets that hit several enemies or scale with your AoE move up. Patchwerk is one target and favours pure single-target damage. Fury Warrior can have a different best trinket in each; switch fight style above to compare.

How often is the Fury Warrior trinket leaderboard updated?

Every Sunday, after the weekly SimulationCraft update. The methodology section shows the SimC build and date the current numbers come from.

Are these results from real character data or theorycrafted?

They're SimulationCraft sims. Every trinket is simmed on the same default Warrior profile and the page shows how much DPS it adds. Your own gear can shift the order a bit; the sim form above ranks trinkets on your character.